U.S. Department of Labor Seal
[…] See FCCM, 1C04 Additional Data Requests

8. See DIR 2018-05, Analysis of Contractor Compensation Practices During a Compliance Evaluation (where appropriate, OFCCP will attempt to design its analysis based on the compensation hierarchy and job structure the contractor provides).

9. How excluded “categories” are defined may differ based on the composition of a contractor’s workforce and other factors, but could include, for example, small and unique groups of workers that are not comparable to the other groups analyzed within an AAP.

10. As defined in 41 CFR 60-1.3, “compensation” includes “any payments made to, or on behalf of, an employee or offered to an applicant as remuneration for employment, including but not limited to, salary, wages, overtime pay, shift differentials, bonuses, commissions, vacation and holiday pay, allowances, insurance and other benefits, stock options and awards, profit sharing, and retirement.”

11. This recommendation relates only to contractors’ compliance with 41 CFR 60-2.17(b)(3).