Administrative Review Board Decisions
[…] Pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(q), the employer’s job offer to U.S. workers must include “no less than the same benefits, wages, and working conditions that the employer is offering, intends to offer, or will provide to H-2B workers.” Additionally, pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 655.18(b)(10), an employer’s job order must specify if the employer provides the worker with the option of board, lodging, or other facilities, or intends to assist workers in securing such lodging.