DLMS 6 - Employee Relations
[…] 1. The denial letter received from the Deciding Official, or
    2. An alleged discriminatory action or violation of an EEO-related right.
  2. For a collective bargaining claim, employees must file a written grievance in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Collective Bargaining Agreement.
  3. This policy creates no new enforceable rights under Section 501 of the Rehabilitation Act, PWFA, any other law, or a collective bargaining agreement. Executive Order 13164, which requires all Federal agencies to adopt reasonable accommodation procedures, explains in section 5(b) that the procedures are “intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, [or] its agencies.”

211 Authorities(19)

Statutes

Regulations 

Executive Orders 

Guidance

Other 

212 Contact Information