Certified
[…] received a certification of eligibility under Section
222(a) of the Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2272(a), and such
supply or production is related to the article that
was the basis for such certification; and

(3) either
(A) the workers' firm is a supplier and the component
parts it supplied to the firm described in paragraph
(2) accounted for at least 20 percent of the
production or sales of the workers' firm; or
(B) a loss of business by the workers' firm with the firm
described in paragraph (2) contributed importantly to
the workers' separation or threat of separation.

Section 222(c) of the Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2272(c), defines the
term "Supplier" as "a firm that produces and supplies directly
to another firm or subdivision component parts for articles that
were the basis for certification of eligibility under subsection
(a) of a group of workers employed by such other firm."
The investigation was initiated in response to a petition
filed on January 6, 2014 by a state workforce office on behalf
of workers of Warner Brothers Home Entertainment Inc., Warner
Home Video Division, Burbank, California (Warner Brothers Home
Entertainment Inc.).