Certified
[…] workers' firm have become totally or partially separated, or
are threatened to become totally or partially separated; and

(2)(A)(i) the sales or production, or both, of such firm have
decreased absolutely; and

(ii)(I) imports of articles or services like or directly
competitive with articles produced or services supplied by
such firm have increased; and

(iii) the increase in imports described in clause (ii)
contributed importantly to such workers' separation or
threat of separation and to the decline in the sales or
production of such firm.

Section 222(c) of the Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2272(c), defines the
term "contributed importantly" to mean, "a cause that is
important but not necessarily more important than any other
cause."
The investigation was initiated in response to a petition
filed on September 2, 2011 by a One Stop Office/Partner on
behalf of workers of Solyndra LLC, a subsidiary of 360 Degree
Solar Holdings, Inc., Fremont, California. The worker group
includes on-site leased workers from West Alley, Aerotek,