Certified
[…] received a certification of eligibility under Section
222(a) of the Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2272(a), and such
supply or production is related to the article or
service that was the basis for such certification; and

III. either
(A) the workers' firm is a supplier and the component
parts it supplied to the firm described in paragraph
(2) accounted for at least 20 percent of the
production or sales of the workers' firm; or
(B) a loss of business by the workers' firm with the firm
described in paragraph (2) contributed importantly to
the workers' separation or threat of separation.

Section 222(d) of the Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2272(d), defines the
term "Supplier" as "a firm that produces and supplies directly
to another firm component parts for articles, or in the supply
of services, as the case may be, that were the basis for a
certification of eligibility under subsection (a) [of Section
222 of the Act] of a group of workers employed by such other
firm."
The investigation was initiated in response to a petition
filed by a Company Official on March 11, 2010 on behalf of the
workers of LSI Marcole, Inc., formerly known as LSI Industries,
Inc., Manchester, Tennessee (LSI). The worker group includes
on-site leased workers from Randstad.